Cайт работает в тестовом режиме
Aspects that must be observed when ensuring performing discipline, considering appeals and other priority areas have been analyzed
Date: 15.09.2021
On September 15, 2021, a meeting was held in the State Inspectorate for Control in the Field of Informatization and Telecommunications of the Republic of Uzbekistan via videoconferencing with the participation of the head and employees of the central office of the State Inspection and the Center for the Development of Information Technologies and Information Resources.
In the event, special attention was paid to the content of the resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On additional measures for the implementation of the electronic system of proceedings in cases of administrative offenses" dated July 8, 2021, as well as the procedure for working in the unified information system "Electronic administrative work". In addition, the meeting heard reports from responsible persons on the state of work with appeals, the effectiveness of mobile receptions with the participation of local residents.
At the end of the event, important aspects were analyzed that need to be improved in these areas, to eliminate the deficiencies. The head of the State Inspectorate "Uzkomnazorat" has given appropriate instructions to responsible employees.